Is Elmhurst Sour Cream Alternative Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat milk

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly used as a topping for baked potatoes, tacos, and nachos, stirred into dips, or folded into dressings and baked goods. Reviewers frequently praise its texture and versatility, while some note a slightly thinner consistency or occasional separation during storage for many users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Water, Oats), Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Hemp Protein, Citrus Fiber, Lactic Acid, and Natural Flavors.

Check Elmhurst Sour Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking