Is Elmlea Double Light Cream Alternative 284Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Milk), Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (E322 (From Soya), E473), Stabilisers (E412, E415, E407), Colour (E160a)
Check Elmlea Double Light Cream Alternative 284Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmlea Double Light Cream Alternative 284Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Elmlea Double Light Cream Alternative 284Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


