Is Elmlea Plant Single Cream Alternative Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Protein Preparation (Water, 2,5% Lentil Protein), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Fat, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Stabilizers (Methylcellulose), Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Salt, Colourant (Betacarotene)

Check Elmlea Plant Single Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmlea Plant Single Cream Alternative is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBakingTopping