No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Elmlea Single Light Alternative to Cream 270ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk 88%, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Lactose, Stabilizers (Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Ester of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Elmlea Single Light Alternative to Cream 270ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmlea Single Light Alternative to Cream 270ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? Elmlea Single Light Alternative to Cream 270ml | Spoonful