Is Elmsbury Party Pies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Beef Mince (22%), Margarine [Animal Fats, Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 from Soy), Antioxidant (307b), Natural Colour (160a), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (331, 330)], Thickeners (1422, 412, 415), Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Natural Colours (150c, 160b), Spices, Vegetable Powder, Mineral Salts (500, 341, 451), Emulsifier (481), Maltodextrin (From Wheat), Sugar. Contains 46% Pastry. Contributes to the Production of Sustainable Palm Oil (MB). Contains Wheat and Soy. May Contain Egg.

Check Elmsbury Party Pies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep