Is Eloments Double Lemon Natural Vitamin Tea Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

China Green Tea 38%, Lemongrass 21%, Ginger 13%, Lemon Verbena, Lemongrass Extract, Lemon Extract, Holy Basil Extract, Guava Extract, Amla Extract, Sesbania Extract, Annatto Extract

Check Eloments Double Lemon Natural Vitamin Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Eloments Double Lemon Natural Vitamin Tea is available at 2 retailers

OcadoWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast