Is ELONE, REAL CRANBERRIES IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac-e904
shellac-e904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, STABILIZER (GUM ARABIC-E414, SHELLAC-E904).
Check ELONE, REAL CRANBERRIES IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELONE, REAL CRANBERRIES IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterFruityTart
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


