Is Elsinore Scandinavian Style Smoked Mackerel Pâté 115g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Smoked Atlantic Mackerel, Mackerel (Scomber Scombrus) (Fish), Smoke Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar), Fish, Cod (Gadus Morhua), Haddock (Melanogrammus Aeglefinus), Water, Onions, Tapioca Starch, Mustard Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, White Pepper
Check Elsinore Scandinavian Style Smoked Mackerel Pâté 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elsinore Scandinavian Style Smoked Mackerel Pâté 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Smoked Turkey Flavored Collard Greens, 14.5 oz
Where to buy
Elsinore Scandinavian Style Smoked Mackerel Pâté 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


