Is Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna (Thunnus Albacares), Fish, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Onions, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Chives, Mustard Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Inactive Dried Yeast, Dextrin, Spirit Vinegar, White Pepper
Check Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HOT BUFFALO STYLE
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water 50 & Less Sodium Chunk Style - 5 Oz
StarKist Tuna Salad Ready-To-Eat Original Deli Style Box - 3.28 Oz
Where to buy
Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


