Is Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna (Thunnus Albacares), Fish, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Onions, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Chives, Mustard Flour, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Inactive Dried Yeast, Dextrin, Spirit Vinegar, White Pepper
Check Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HOT BUFFALO STYLE
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water 50 & Less Sodium Chunk Style - 5 Oz
StarKist Tuna Salad Ready-To-Eat Original Deli Style Box - 3.28 Oz
Where to buy
Elsinore Scandinavian Style Tuna Pâté 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


