Is Emborg Cheese Snack Strip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- whey powder
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar 78% (pasteurized cow's milk, salt, lactic culture, rennet), water, emulsifying salts (E331 (iii)Trisodium citrate, E341 (iii) Tricalcium phosphate), milk protein, butter, whey powder, natural flavour, preservative (E200 Sorbic acid)
Check Emborg Cheese Snack Strip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emborg Cheese Snack Strip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cheese · Stick


