Is EMERALD, HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, DEHYDRATED HONEY, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID.
Check EMERALD, HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMERALD, HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
EMERALD, HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


