Is Emergen-C 1,000 MG Vitamin C Acai Berry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal Ingredients: Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (riboflavin 5'-phosphate), Niacin (nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (folic Acid), Vitamin B12 Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (calcium Phosphate [monobasic], Calcium Carbonate, Calcium D-pantothenate), Phosphorus (calcium Phosphate [monobasic, Tribasic], Potassium Phosphate), Magnesium (magnesium Carbonate. Magnesium Hydroxide), Zinc (zinc Ascorbate), Manganese (manganese Gluconate), Chromium (chromium Picolinate), Potassium (potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate). Non-medicinal Ingredients( Aspartic Acid, Citric Acid, Fructose, Glycine, Malic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavours, Silica, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Trisodium Citrate.). Contains
Check Emergen-C 1,000 MG Vitamin C Acai Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C 1,000 MG Vitamin C Acai Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Supplement · Powder


