Is Emergen-C 1,000 MG Vitamin C Acai Berry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Ingredients: Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (riboflavin 5'-phosphate), Niacin (nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (folic Acid), Vitamin B12 Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (calcium Phosphate [monobasic], Calcium Carbonate, Calcium D-pantothenate), Phosphorus (calcium Phosphate [monobasic, Tribasic], Potassium Phosphate), Magnesium (magnesium Carbonate. Magnesium Hydroxide), Zinc (zinc Ascorbate), Manganese (manganese Gluconate), Chromium (chromium Picolinate), Potassium (potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate). Non-medicinal Ingredients( Aspartic Acid, Citric Acid, Fructose, Glycine, Malic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavours, Silica, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Trisodium Citrate.). Contains

Check Emergen-C 1,000 MG Vitamin C Acai Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go