Is Emergen-C (10 Count, Tangerine Flavor) Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix with 1000 mg Vitamin C, 0.33 Ounce Packets, Caffeine Free Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavors
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Fructose, Dried Cane Syrup, Citric Acid, Tangerine Juice Solids (Color and Flavor). Contains Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene (Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Emergen-C (10 Count, Tangerine Flavor) Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix with 1000 mg Vitamin C, 0.33 Ounce Packets, Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C (10 Count, Tangerine Flavor) Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix with 1000 mg Vitamin C, 0.33 Ounce Packets, Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
CLIF BLOKS - Energy Chews - Black Cherry Flavor - 50mg Caffeine - 2.12 Ounce Packets - 18 Count
Where to buy
Emergen-C (10 Count, Tangerine Flavor) Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix with 1000 mg Vitamin C, 0.33 Ounce Packets, Caffeine Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


