Is EMERGEN-C Emergen-C Emergen-C Elderberry Fizzy Drink Mix, Elderberry Immune Support, Natural Flavors, With High Potency Vitamin C, 18 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-aspartic acid
- natural flavors
- glycine
L-aspartic acid
Dietitian noteAspartic acid is made from an amino acid, which can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Contains Less than 2% of: Blackberry Juice Concentrate (Flavor), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside a (Extracted and Purified from Natural Stevia Leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate (Carrot, Hibiscus) (Color).
Check EMERGEN-C Emergen-C Emergen-C Elderberry Fizzy Drink Mix, Elderberry Immune Support, Natural Flavors, With High Potency Vitamin C, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMERGEN-C Emergen-C Emergen-C Elderberry Fizzy Drink Mix, Elderberry Immune Support, Natural Flavors, With High Potency Vitamin C, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Where to buy
EMERGEN-C Emergen-C Emergen-C Elderberry Fizzy Drink Mix, Elderberry Immune Support, Natural Flavors, With High Potency Vitamin C, 18 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


