This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid. Contains <2% of: Acacia, Beta- Carotene (color), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Concentrate (color and flavor), Orange Oil, Rebaudioside A (extracted and purified from natural stevia leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness).

Check Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. | Spoonful