Is Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. Vegan?

Ingredients
Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid. Contains <2% of: Acacia, Beta- Carotene (color), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Concentrate (color and flavor), Orange Oil, Rebaudioside A (extracted and purified from natural stevia leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness).
Check Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Emergen-C IMMUNE+ Super Orange
Where to buy
Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


