Is Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid. Contains <2% of: Acacia, Beta- Carotene (color), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Concentrate (color and flavor), Orange Oil, Rebaudioside A (extracted and purified from natural stevia leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness).
Check Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Emergen-C IMMUNE+ Super Orange
Where to buy
Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


