Is Emergen-C Original Formula (60 Ct, Raspberry) Vitamin C Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavors
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Other Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Contains ,2% Of: Acacia, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Cranberry Juice Solids (Color And Flavor), Dried Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Carrot, Hibiscus), Color And Flavor, Glycine, L-aspartic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Pomegranate Powder (Color And Flavor), Silicon Dioxide, Tannic Acid, Tartaric Acid
Check Emergen-C Original Formula (60 Ct, Raspberry) Vitamin C Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Original Formula (60 Ct, Raspberry) Vitamin C Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Emergen-C Original Formula (60 Ct, Raspberry) Vitamin C Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


