Is Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Cherry flavored liquid has a sweet, syrupy texture and a noticeable cherry taste; people commonly use it orally for short term nausea relief from motion sickness, pregnancy queasiness, or digestive upset. Customer reviews frequently mention quick action, easy swallowing, occasional excessive sweetness, and sticky residue, with travel friendly packaging options.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Cherry flavored liquid has a sweet, syrupy texture and a noticeable cherry taste; people commonly use it orally for short term nausea relief from motion sickness, pregnancy queasiness, or digestive upset. Customer reviews frequently mention quick action, easy swallowing, occasional excessive sweetness, and sticky residue, with travel friendly packaging options.
Ingredients
FD&C red no. 40, flavors, glycerin, methylparaben, purified water.
Check Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


