Is Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Cherry flavored liquid has a sweet, syrupy texture and a noticeable cherry taste; people commonly use it orally for short term nausea relief from motion sickness, pregnancy queasiness, or digestive upset. Customer reviews frequently mention quick action, easy swallowing, occasional excessive sweetness, and sticky residue, with travel friendly packaging options.

Description
Cherry flavored liquid has a sweet, syrupy texture and a noticeable cherry taste; people commonly use it orally for short term nausea relief from motion sickness, pregnancy queasiness, or digestive upset. Customer reviews frequently mention quick action, easy swallowing, occasional excessive sweetness, and sticky residue, with travel friendly packaging options.
Ingredients
FD&C red no. 40, flavors, glycerin, methylparaben, purified water.
Check Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


