Is Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor Gluten Free?

Description
Cherry flavored liquid has a sweet, syrupy texture and a noticeable cherry taste; people commonly use it orally for short term nausea relief from motion sickness, pregnancy queasiness, or digestive upset. Customer reviews frequently mention quick action, easy swallowing, occasional excessive sweetness, and sticky residue, with travel friendly packaging options.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Cherry flavored liquid has a sweet, syrupy texture and a noticeable cherry taste; people commonly use it orally for short term nausea relief from motion sickness, pregnancy queasiness, or digestive upset. Customer reviews frequently mention quick action, easy swallowing, occasional excessive sweetness, and sticky residue, with travel friendly packaging options.
Ingredients
FD&C red no. 40, flavors, glycerin, methylparaben, purified water.
Check Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


