Is Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor Vegetarian?

Description
Cherry flavored liquid has a sweet, syrupy texture and a noticeable cherry taste; people commonly use it orally for short term nausea relief from motion sickness, pregnancy queasiness, or digestive upset. Customer reviews frequently mention quick action, easy swallowing, occasional excessive sweetness, and sticky residue, with travel friendly packaging options.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Cherry flavored liquid has a sweet, syrupy texture and a noticeable cherry taste; people commonly use it orally for short term nausea relief from motion sickness, pregnancy queasiness, or digestive upset. Customer reviews frequently mention quick action, easy swallowing, occasional excessive sweetness, and sticky residue, with travel friendly packaging options.
Ingredients
FD&C red no. 40, flavors, glycerin, methylparaben, purified water.
Check Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


