Is Emily's, Milk Chocolate Covered Fortune Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cookie enriched wheat flour wheat flour
cookie enriched wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier, Vanilla, Cookie Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Water, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavoring, Annatto
Check Emily's, Milk Chocolate Covered Fortune Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emily's, Milk Chocolate Covered Fortune Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


