Is Emily's, Milk Chocolate Covered Fortune Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Added As An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Cookie (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavoring)
Check Emily's, Milk Chocolate Covered Fortune Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emily's, Milk Chocolate Covered Fortune Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


