Is EMILY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUIT & NUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate almonds - milk chocolate
- milk chocolate raisins milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), RAISINS, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (REFINED LAC.). MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLA AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (REFINED LAC.)
Check EMILY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUIT & NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMILY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED FRUIT & NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


