This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Emma Giordani Cheese and Tomato Tortelloni 250G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour, Durum Wheatsemolina, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour), Ricotta Cheese (Whey (Milk), Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Tomato Concentrate, Cheese Powder (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Basil, Salt, Sugar, Oregano, Black Pepper

Check Emma Giordani Cheese and Tomato Tortelloni 250G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep