Is Emma Hardie Skincare Starter Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-60 almond glycerides
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- peg-8 beeswax
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- hexylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- xanthan gum
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- +4 more
peg-60 almond glycerides
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moringa Cleansing BalmVitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-8 Beeswax, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, PEG-60 Almond Glycerides, Sorbitan Stearate, C10-18 Triglycerides, Silica, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Lecithin, Aqua (Water), Juniperus Virginiana (Cedarwood) Oil, Limonene, Butylene Glycol, Octyldodecyl PCA, Menthyl PCA, Linalool, Parfum (Fragrance), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Crithmum Maritimum Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Citral, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil.Professional Cleansing ClothMuslin side: 100% Cotton Microfibre side: 80% Polyester, 20% PolyamideMidas Touch Revitalising CreamAqua (Water), Helilanthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhyroxystearate, Hexyldecanol, Hexydecyl Laurate , Alcohol Denat., Cetearyl Alcohol, Pentaerythritly Distearate, Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract, Sodium Polycrylate, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopherol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Pullulan, Laurly Glucoside, Pelargonium Graveolens Oil, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Ethylhexyglycerin, Cymbopogon Martini Oil, Avocado Peptides, Maltodextrin, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Porphyridium Cruentum Extract, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Leontopodium Alpinum Meristem Cell Culture, Pelvetia Canaliculata Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Butylene Glycol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Mentha Arvensis Herb Oil, Sodium Hyaluronate, Vanillin, Hexylene Glycol, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Limonene, Geraniol, Linalool, Citronellol, Citral, Farnesol
Check Emma Hardie Skincare Starter Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emma Hardie Skincare Starter Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Emma Hardie Skincare Starter Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Pouch


