Is Emma Jane's Mini Dessert Bites Milk Choc 180ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- 471
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frozen Dessert (78%) (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk Solids, Dextrose , Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (410, 412), Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (407)), Cocoa & Milk Choc Coating (22%) (Vegetable Oils and Fats (Coconut , Sunflower), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 322), Natural Vanilla Flavour)
Check Emma Jane's Mini Dessert Bites Milk Choc 180ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emma Jane's Mini Dessert Bites Milk Choc 180ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Emma Jane's Mini Dessert Bites Milk Choc 180ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


