Is Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Iced Coffee 230ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- semi-skimmed milk 80
semi-skimmed milk 80
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk 80% (1.4% Fat), Brewed Arabica Coffee* 15%, Sugar, Low-Fat Cocoa Powder* 0.2%, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Iced Coffee 230ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Iced Coffee 230ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Where to buy
Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Iced Coffee 230ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


