Is Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Iced Coffee 230ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- semi-skimmed milk 80
semi-skimmed milk 80
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk 80% (1.4% Fat), Brewed Arabica Coffee* 15%, Sugar, Low-Fat Cocoa Powder* 0.2%, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Iced Coffee 230ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Iced Coffee 230ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Where to buy
Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Iced Coffee 230ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


