Is Emmi Kalbatch Cheese Premium Cave Aged Gouda - 5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Non-Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Emmi Kalbatch Cheese Premium Cave Aged Gouda - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmi Kalbatch Cheese Premium Cave Aged Gouda - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Cheese · Slice


