This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Emmi Le Gruyere Cheese, Gruyere, Switzerland AOP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check Emmi Le Gruyere Cheese, Gruyere, Switzerland AOP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmi Le Gruyere Cheese, Gruyere, Switzerland AOP is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Emmi Le Gruyere Cheese, Gruyere, Switzerland AOP | Spoonful