Is EMPANADAS DE PINA COOKIES & PASTRIES, PINEAPPLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR [(THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS GLUTEN), BENZOYL PEROXIDE, IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), NIACIN (VITAMIN B3) AND FOLIC ACID.], SHORTENING (EDIBLE TALLOW, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SAFFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL) AND 0.005% TBHQ AS ANTIOXIDANT), SUGAR, CINNAMON, CARBONATED SOFT DRINK (CARBONATED WATER, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND CAFFEINE), PINEAPPLE FILLING (PINEAPPLE, GLUCOSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR) AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check EMPANADAS DE PINA COOKIES & PASTRIES, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go