No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Emporium British Mature Grated Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch. Contains Milk.

Check Emporium British Mature Grated Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Emporium British Mature Grated Cheddar | Spoonful