No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Emporium Selection Asiago Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Asiago Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Emporium Selection Asiago Cheese | Spoonful