Is Emporium Selection Deli sliced Chipotle Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Cultured pasteurized milk, chipotle peppers, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (vegetable color). Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Deli sliced Chipotle Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySpicySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingLunch