Is Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, creamy spreadable cheese with a tangy base, studded with sweet-fruit pieces and a subtle warm spice; texture is smooth and spreadable with occasional chewy bits. Commonly spread on crackers, bagels, or crostini, folded into salads, or served on cheese boards. Reviewers praise balance, spreadability, and festive flavor notes overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, creamy spreadable cheese with a tangy base, studded with sweet-fruit pieces and a subtle warm spice; texture is smooth and spreadable with occasional chewy bits. Commonly spread on crackers, bagels, or crostini, folded into salads, or served on cheese boards. Reviewers praise balance, spreadability, and festive flavor notes overall.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece


