Is Emrald Labs Protein Water Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (bovine) 84%, Flavour, Food Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Branched Chain Amino Acids (ibcaa) 2:1:1 (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), L-tryptophan, Astragin® (astragalus Membranaceus & Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts, Colours (tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf).

Check Emrald Labs Protein Water against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go