Is Emrald Labs Protein Water Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- L-leucine
- branched chain amino acids
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (bovine) 84%, Flavour, Food Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Branched Chain Amino Acids (ibcaa) 2:1:1 (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), L-tryptophan, Astragin® (astragalus Membranaceus & Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts, Colours (tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf).
Check Emrald Labs Protein Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emrald Labs Protein Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


