Is Em's Power Cookies Hemp Protein Cookie Choc Brownie 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Syrup, Peanuts, Hemp Protein 15%, Cocoa 6%, Flavour. Contains: Peanut. May Be Present: Egg, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Gluten.

Check Em's Power Cookies Hemp Protein Cookie Choc Brownie 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Em's Power Cookies Hemp Protein Cookie Choc Brownie 50g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go