Is Em's Power Cookies Hemp Protein Cookie Choc Brownie 50g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Syrup, Peanuts, Hemp Protein 15%, Cocoa 6%, Flavour. Contains: Peanut. May Be Present: Egg, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Gluten.
Check Em's Power Cookies Hemp Protein Cookie Choc Brownie 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Em's Power Cookies Hemp Protein Cookie Choc Brownie 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Em's Power Cookies Hemp Protein Cookie Choc Brownie 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


