Is Endangered Species Chocolate Oat Milk, Rice Crisp + Dark Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grain Oats Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Crisp Brown Rice.

Check Endangered Species Chocolate Oat Milk, Rice Crisp + Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Endangered Species Chocolate Oat Milk, Rice Crisp + Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go