Is Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk - 12 Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

WalmartSpud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go