Is Endangered Species Duoz Peanut Butter & Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Organic Vanilla Extract 2-Fold, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols)added To Preserve Freshness), White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla Beans , Sea Salt), Dry Roasted Blanched Peanuts, Organic Peanut Flour, Sea Salt
Check Endangered Species Duoz Peanut Butter & Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Duoz Peanut Butter & Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Endangered Species Duoz Peanut Butter & Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


