Is Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 1.2 oz (34 g), 5 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- diglycerides
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate-flavored Coating (Malititol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt), Roasted Peanuts, Maltitol Syrup, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Inulin, Polydextrose, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose
Check Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 1.2 oz (34 g), 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 1.2 oz (34 g), 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


