Is Ener-C Sugar Free Orange Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-aspartic acid
  • L-cysteine
  • vitamin b12
  • non-medicinal glycine
  • +1 more

L-aspartic acid

Dietitian note

Aspartic acid is made from an amino acid, which can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Chromium, Pantothenic Acid, Folate, Iodine, Manganese, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E, Zinc, Calcium, Magnesium, Potassium, Phosphorus. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Glycine, L-Cysteine, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Beta-Carotene, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Orange Juice Powder, Silicon Dioxide, DL-Malic Acid, L-Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, L-Aspartic Acid, Quercetin.

Check Ener-C Sugar Free Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ener-C Sugar Free Orange is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go