Is Ener-C Vitamin C Effervescent Powdered Drink Mix Lemon Lime 30 Packets 10 1 oz 285 6 g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon-lime flavor
- natural lime flavor
natural lemon-lime flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ener-C - Vitamin C Effervescent Powdered Drink Mix Lemon Lime 1000 mg. - 30 Packet(s) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 Packet (0.3 oz.) Servings Per Container: 30 Amount Per Serving %DV Calories 25 2% Total Carbohydrate 5g Sugars 5g Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) 1000mg 1,667% Vitamin A (acetate) 2500IU 50% Vitamin E (tocopheryl acetate) 15IU 50% Vitamin B3 (niacin) 5mg 25% Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine) 2mg 100% Folic Acid 40mcg 10% Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin) 25mcg 417% Pantothenic Acid 2.5mg 25% Calcium 50mg 5% Phosphorus 38mg 4% Iodine 150mcg 100% Magnesium 60mg 15% Zinc 5mg 33% Manganese 0.5mg 25% Chromium 12mcg 10% Potassium 200mg 6% *Daily Value Not Established.†Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your diet values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Fructose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Lemon-Lime Flavor, Natural Lime Flavor, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Glycine, Aspartic Acid, Quercetin Dihydrate Powder, Tartaric Acid, Cysteine HCI, Lemon Pulp Powder.
Check Ener-C Vitamin C Effervescent Powdered Drink Mix Lemon Lime 30 Packets 10 1 oz 285 6 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ener-C Vitamin C Effervescent Powdered Drink Mix Lemon Lime 30 Packets 10 1 oz 285 6 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Ener-C Vitamin C Effervescent Powdered Drink Mix Lemon Lime 30 Packets 10 1 oz 285 6 g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


