Is Ener-C Vitamin C Multivitamin Drink Mix Peach Mango 30 Packets 10 2 oz 289 2 g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cysteine hci
- calcium
- aspartic acid
- pantothenic acid
- +4 more
cysteine hci
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid, Mineral Ascorbate Mix, Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine), Folate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Manganese, Chromium, Cane Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Peach Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Bicarbonate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Beta Carotene, Natural Mango Juice Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Aspartic Acid, Purple Sweet Potato, Monk Fruit Powder, Glycerine, Cysteine Hci, Natural Citrus Juice Powder
Check Ener-C Vitamin C Multivitamin Drink Mix Peach Mango 30 Packets 10 2 oz 289 2 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ener-C Vitamin C Multivitamin Drink Mix Peach Mango 30 Packets 10 2 oz 289 2 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Ener-C Vitamin C Multivitamin Drink Mix Peach Mango 30 Packets 10 2 oz 289 2 g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


